Acesso aberto e recursos educacionais : análise de um disurso oficial
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Abreu, Ana Silvia Couto de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Nakamura, Ádria Ramos Lustosa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-02-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Discourse Analysis (AD) is the base of our research project, and once we are affiliated to this theoretical-methodological perspective, we understand that the discourse is not mere transmission of information, but a process of meaning effect production that is built "on the language functioning, that put in relation subjects and meanings affected by language and history "(ORLANDI, 2013: 21,). The corpus of this project consists of the International Bank of Educational Objects (IBEO). We take as central issues: try to understand the effects of the emergence of educational objects repositories for a public policy of teacher training in Brazil; analyze the operation of the digital platform IBEO in which it is circulating educational materials, as well as analyze how it is the development of the preparation policy, selection and dissemination of these objects. Finally, we try to understand the effects of digital repositories considered open, in the field of authorship in the construction and circulation of knowledge. In order to do this, we will descant about the notion of archive and technology according to Pêcheux and Auroux (1992; 1998), try to understand some issues related to the authorship in the digital space, using the contributions of authors, such as Abreu (2013; 2012; 2009) e Lagazzi- Rodrigues (2010). The analysis of core categories are: discursive process; discursive process and interdiscourse. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A Análise de Discurso (AD) fundamenta nosso processo de pesquisa, sendo que, filiados a essa perspectiva teórico-metodológica, entendemos que o discurso não é mera transmissão de informação, mas um processo de produção de efeitos de sentidos que se constitui “no funcionamento da linguagem, que põe em relação sujeitos e sentidos afetados pela língua e pela história” (ORLANDI, 2013:21). O corpus desta pesquisa é composto pelo Banco Internacional de Objetos Educacionais (BIOE). Tomamos como questões centrais: buscar entender os efeitos do surgimento de repositórios de objetos educacionais para uma política pública da formação docente no Brasil; analisar o funcionamento da plataforma digital BIOE, na qual circulam objetos educacionais, bem como analisar como se dá a política de elaboração, seleção e difusão desses objetos. Finalmente, buscamos entender os efeitos dos repositórios digitais considerados abertos, no campo da autoria na construção e circulação do conhecimento. Para isto, iremos discorrer sobre a noção de arquivo e tecnologia, segundo Pêcheux e Auroux (1992; 1998), entender questões relacionadas à autoria dentro do espaço digital, com as contribuições de autores como Abreu (2013; 2012; 2009) e Lagazzi-Rodrigues (2010). As categorias centrais de análise serão: processo discursivo; formação discursiva, arquivo e interdiscurso. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | NAKAMURA, Ádria Ramos Lustosa. Acesso aberto e recursos educacionais : análise de um disurso oficial. 2016. Dissertação (Mestrado em Linguística) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2016. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/7869. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística - PPGL | por |
| dc.subject | Discurso | por |
| dc.subject | Repositórios educacionais | por |
| dc.subject | Ministério da Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Tecnologias | por |
| dc.subject | Discourse | eng |
| dc.subject | Educational repositories | eng |
| dc.subject | Ministry of education | eng |
| dc.subject | Technologies | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | por |
| dc.title | Acesso aberto e recursos educacionais : análise de um disurso oficial | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |