Dados públicos sobre altas habilidades ou superdotação em sites de secretarias de educação
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rangni, Rosemeire de Araújo | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Amanda karine da | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-10-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Law No. 12,527/2011 (Access to Information Law, LAI) assigns public agencies the duty to provide, in order to ensure the right of all, access to information of particular, collective, or general interest provided within the time frame established by law and, under penalty of liability with the exception of information whose confidentiality is essential to get society and the State safe. The growing use of digitization, especially through the internet, it is expected that essential information are available. With this in mind, gifted students are part of Special Education and are entitled to identification and care guaranteed by Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional. Thus, this research aims to verify whether there is access to educational information and legal documents related to gifted students on the websites of the Departments of Education of the municipalities of São Carlos Region Education Board, located in the state of São Paulo, Brazil. Specific objectives include: a) Identifying what data regarding gifted students and official documents are available on the websites surveyed; b) Investigating whether there are any initiatives for providing specialized educational services to those students advertised on the portals; c) Verifying whether the “Contact Us” services of the websites are responding to the information requested or if they are not found accessible on the portals; and d) Informing the Departments of Education if the required information is inaccessible. The research is Exploratory and Documentary. The municipalities covered by the Board of Education are: Corumbataí, Descalvado, Dourado, Ibaté, Itirapina, Ribeirão Bonito, and São Carlos. The results obtained are: i) only the municipality of Descalvado has specific legislation aimed to gifted students while the others ones deal with the topic of the documents that mention Special Education in a generic way; ii) no specific actions or programs aimed at providing specialized educational services to this population were identified; iii) regarding passive transparency, only Descalvado, Ibaté, and São Carlos responded to requests via E-SIC; iv) attempts to contact municipalities by email and telephone proved ineffective; and e) the lack of transparency among municipalities belonging to the São Carlos Education Board highlights the need to comply with the LAI, and it can be inferred, the further research may include other municipalities. As a result of these findings, the education departaments inaccessible will be notified of the results. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A Lei nº 12.527/2011 (Lei de Acesso à Informação, LAI) atribui aos órgãos públicos o dever de fornecer, para assegurar o direito de todos, o acesso a informações de interesse particular, coletivo ou geral, prestadas no prazo da lei e, sob pena de responsabilidade, com exceção àquelas cujo sigilo seja essencial à segurança da sociedade e do Estado. Com o crescente uso da digitalização, principalmente por meio da Internet, espera-se que as informações essenciais estejam disponibilizadas. Tendo isso em vista, os estudantes com altas habilidades ou superdotação (AHSD) são público da Educação Especial e têm direito à identificação e ao atendimento assegurados pela Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional. Desse modo, esta pesquisa visa como objetivo geral verificar se há acesso às informações educacionais e aos documentos legais referentes aos estudantes com AHSD nos sites das Secretarias de Educação dos municípios que compõem a Diretoria de Ensino da Região de São Carlos, município localizado no estado de São Paulo. Como específicos: a) Identificar quais dados referentes aos estudantes com AHSD e documentos oficiais estão disponíveis nos sites pesquisados; b) Investigar se há ações voltadas ao atendimento educacional especializado aos estudantes com AHSD publicizados nesses portais; c) Verificar se os serviços de “Fale Conosco” dos sites pesquisados estão respondendo às informações solicitadas; caso não sejam encontradas acessíveis nos portais; e d) Informar às Secretarias de Educação pesquisadas se forem encontradas inacessibilidades às informações requeridas. A pesquisa delineia-se como Exploratória e Documental. Os municípios da Diretoria de Ensino são: Corumbataí, Descalvado, Dourado, Ibaté, Itirapina, Ribeirão Bonito e São Carlos. Os resultados obtidos são: i) apenas o município de Descalvado apresenta legislação específica voltada aos estudantes com altas habilidades ou superdotação, enquanto os demais tratam o tema de forma genérica nos documentos que mencionam sobre a Educação Especial; ii) não foram identificadas ações ou programas específicos voltados ao atendimento educacional especializado desse público; iii) quanto à transparência passiva, somente Descalvado, Ibaté e São Carlos responderam às solicitações via E-SIC; iv) as tentativas de contato aos municípios, realizadas por e-mail e telefone, mostraram-se ineficientes; e v) a fragilidade em relação à transparência dos municípios integrantes da Diretoria de Ensino de São Carlos explicita que há necessidade do cumprimento da LAI e, infere-se, necessidade de mais pesquisas que possam contemplar outros municípios. Em decorrência a esses dados, as Secretarias de Educação dos municípios participantes com inacessibilidades serão notificadas dos resultados. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq) | |
| dc.description.sponsorshipId | 145822/2024-9 | |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Amanda karine da. Dados públicos sobre altas habilidades ou superdotação em sites de secretarias de educação. 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Educação Especial) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2025. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/23250. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.course | Educação Especial - EEspL | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.subject | Educação especial; | |
| dc.subject | Acesso à informação | |
| dc.subject | Altas habilidades ou superdotação | |
| dc.subject | Special education | eng |
| dc.subject | Access to information | eng |
| dc.subject | Giftedness | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO | |
| dc.subject.ods | 4. Educação de Qualidade | |
| dc.title | Dados públicos sobre altas habilidades ou superdotação em sites de secretarias de educação | |
| dc.title.alternative | Public data on giftedness on education department websites | eng |
| dc.type | TCC |