A Educação Especial na rede municipal de ensino de Indaiatuba/SP
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dainez, Débora
dc.contributor.author: Almeida, Monique Elen de
dc.date.issued: 2023-08-23
dc.description.abstract: The present research project aims to understand the organization of Special Education in the municipal education network in the city of Indaiatuba/SP, as well as to carry out a survey of the target audience of Special Education students enrolled in Elementary Education I, know the Special Education policy of the municipality. The work is based on an exploratory study that is characterized as documentary research regarding municipal public policies that deal with Special Education and the Pedagogical Political Project of a municipal school. From this research it was possible to understand the orientation of the policies in force in the municipality in relation to Special Education and how these have enabled access for students with disabilities to regular schools.eng
dc.description.resumo: O presente projeto de pesquisa tem como objetivo compreender a organização da Educação Especial na rede municipal de ensino da cidade de Indaiatuba/SP, bem como realizar um levantamento dos estudantes público-alvo da Educação Especial matriculados no Ensino Fundamental I. Busca-se, assim, conhecer a política de Educação Especial do referido munícipio. O trabalho se pauta em um estudo exploratório que se caracteriza como uma pesquisa documental referente às políticas públicas municipais que tratam da Educação Especial e ao Projeto Político Pedagógico de uma escola da rede municipal. A partir dessa pesquisa foi possível compreender a orientação das políticas vigentes no município em relação à Educação Especial e como essas têm viabilizado o acesso dos estudantes com deficiência à escola regular.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: ALMEIDA, Monique Elen de. A Educação Especial na rede municipal de ensino de Indaiatuba/SP. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18541.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Sorocabapor
dc.publisher.course: Pedagogia - PedL-Sopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Educação Inclusivapor
dc.subject: Educação Especialpor
dc.subject: Pessoas com deficiênciapor
dc.subject: Inclusive Educationeng
dc.subject: Special Educationeng
dc.subject: People with disabilitieseng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: A Educação Especial na rede municipal de ensino de Indaiatuba/SPpor
dc.title.alternative: Special Education in the municipal teaching network of Indaiatuba/SPeng
dc.type: TCCpor