Manejo de Rottboellia exaltata (Loureiro) W. D.Clayton através da interação e eficácia de herbicidas em cana-de-açúcar
dc.contributor.advisor1: Monquero, Patricia Andrea
dc.contributor.author: Ramos, Gustavo da Cunha
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-15eng
dc.description.abstract: One of the major limitations in the proper management of weeds is the lack of knowledge about how to control weeds correctly before and after the installation of our crop of interest. In this context, the species Rottboellia exaltata (camelote grass) is showing a significant increase in its infestations in sugarcane cultivated areas. Therefore, the objective was to evaluate the effectiveness and interaction of herbicides applied post-emergence diquat (400 g.i.a.ha-1) and glyphosate (1175 g.i.a.ha-1) in association with herbicides applied pre-emergence pendimenthalin (1200 g.i.a.ha -1), clomazone (1000 g.i.a.ha-1), indaziflam (100 g.i.a.ha-1) and trifluralin (900 g.i.a.ha-1), in the control of Rottboellia exaltata after tillering of the species, with 3 fully expanded leaves, in addition to to analyze by means of a reseeding before the application of herbicides the control of the interaction of the treatments in the germination of the species. The experiments were carried out in a greenhouse in a completely randomized design in a 15 x 6 factorial scheme with four replications, with 14 treatments including post and pre-emergence herbicides and a control without herbicide application, and the second factor consisted of six evaluations (7, 14, 21, 28, 35, 42 DAA). It was possible to conclude through this work that the interaction and association between desiccant and residual herbicides proved to be the best way to control Rottboellia exaltata, being in short importance for its management. The treatments of diquat+pendimenthalin, diquat+clomazone, diquat+indaziflam, diquat+trifluralin, glyphosate+pendimenthalin, glyphosate+clomazone, glyphosate+indaziflam and glyphosate+trifluralin controlled 100% of the species and showed 0% germination of Rottboellia exaltata plants.eng
dc.description.resumo: Um dos grandes limitantes no manejo adequado de plantas daninhas é a falta de conhecimento sobre como controlar as plantas daninhas corretamente antes e depois da instalação da nossa cultura de interesse. Nesse contexto, a espécie Rottboellia exaltata (capim-camalote) está apresentando aumento significativo nas suas infestações em áreas cultivadas de cana-de-açúcar. Assim sendo, objetivou-se avaliar a eficácia e interação de herbicidas aplicados na pós-emergência diquat (400 g.i.a.ha-1) e glifosato (1175 g.i.a.ha-1) em associação com os herbicidas aplicados em pré-emergência pendimenthalin (1200 g.i.a.ha-1), clomazone (1000 g.i.a.ha-1), indaziflam (100 g.i.a.ha-1) e trifluralina (900 g.i.a.ha-1), no controle de Rottboellia exaltata após o perfilhamento da espécies, com 3 folhas totalmente expandidas, além de analisar por meio de uma ressemeadura antes da aplicação de herbicidas o controle da interação dos tratamentos na germinação da espécie. Os experimentos foram conduzidos em casa-de-vegetação em delineamento inteiramente casualizado em esquema fatorial 15 x 6 com quatro repetições, sendo 14 tratamentos incluindo herbicidas pós e pré-emergentes e uma testemunha sem aplicação do herbicida, e o segundo fator foi constituído por seis avaliações (7, 14, 21, 28, 35, 42 DAA).Foi possível concluir por meio deste trabalho, que a interação e associação entre herbicidas dessecantes e residuais se mostrou como a melhor maneira para o controle de Rottboellia exaltata, sendo de suma importância para seu manejo. Os tratamentos de diquat+pendimenthalin, diquat+clomazone, diquat+indaziflam, diquat+trifluralina, glifosato+pendimenthalin, glifosato+clomazone, glifosato+indaziflam e glifosato+ trifluralina controlaram 100% da espécie e apresentaram 0% de germinação das plantas de Rottboellia exaltata.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: RAMOS, Gustavo da Cunha. Manejo de Rottboellia exaltata (Loureiro) W. D.Clayton através da interação e eficácia de herbicidas em cana-de-açúcar. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Agronômica) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Araras, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17934.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Araraspor
dc.publisher.course: Engenharia Agronômica - EAg-Arpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Associação herbicidaspor
dc.subject: Controlepor
dc.subject: Germinacaopor
dc.subject: Gramineaspor
dc.subject: Herbicide associationeng
dc.subject: Controleng
dc.subject: Grasseseng
dc.subject: Germinationeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::FITOTECNIApor
dc.title: Manejo de Rottboellia exaltata (Loureiro) W. D.Clayton através da interação e eficácia de herbicidas em cana-de-açúcarpor
dc.title.alternative: Management of Rottboellia exaltata (Loureiro) W. D.Clayton through the interaction and effectiveness of herbicides in sugarcaneeng
dc.type: TCCpor