Myrtaceae no Parque Estadual de Vila Velha, Ponta Grossa, Paraná, Brasil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Capelo, Fiorella Fernanda Mazine | |
| dc.contributor.author | Hessel, Olivia | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-02-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Myrtaceae is a family with about 145 genera and approximately 6000 species. Myrteae is the tribe that represents the fleshy fruit species of the family in South America, possessing translucent scores on the leaves, usually visible marginal ridges, flowers with usually white petals, 4-5 free petals, usually many stamens and infertile ovary. The work aimed the taxonomic study of the Myrtaceae species of the State Park of Vila Velha (PEVV), Ponta Grossa, Paraná, with field expeditions were carried out and consultations to the main herbarium collections with representation of the region. Its vegetation is composed of Cerrado and Atlantic Forest. The family is represented in the area by 10 genera and 38 species: Blepharocalyx (1 sp.), Calyptranthes (2 spp.) Campomanesia (3 spp.), Curitiba (1 sp.), Eugenia (9 spp.), Myrceugenia (1 sp.), Myrcia (9 spp.) Myrciaria (4 spp.), Myrrhinium (1 sp.) and Psidium (7 spp.). Morphological descriptions with comments, identification keys and photographic records were made. The study area is represented by monotypic species that have a very restricted distribution, with Myrrhinium atropurpureum occurring only in the Southeast and South and Curitiba prismatica occurring only in the South (Paraná and Santa Catarina). | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Myrtaceae é uma família com cerca de 145 gêneros e aproximadamente 6000 espécies. Myrteae é a tribo que representa as espécies de frutos carnosos da família na América do Sul, possuindo pontuações translúcidas nas folhas, nervuras marginais geralmente visíveis, flores com pétalas geralmente brancas, 4-5 pétalas livres, geralmente muitos estames e ovário ínfero. O trabalho visou ao estudo taxonômico das espécies de Myrtaceae no Parque Estadual de Vila Velha (PEVV), Ponta Grossa, Paraná, com consultas às principais coleções de herbários de representatividade da região e expedições a campo. Sua vegetação é composta por Cerrado e Mata Atlântica. A família está representada na área por 10 gêneros e 38 espécies: Blepharocalyx (1 sp.), Calyptranthes (2 spp.), Campomanesia (3 spp.), Curitiba (1 sp.), Eugenia (9 spp.), Myrceugenia (1 sp.), Myrcia (9 spp.), Myrciaria (4 spp.), Myrrhinium (1 sp.) e Psidium (7 spp.). Descrições morfológicas com comentários, chaves de identificação e registros fotográficos também foram feitos. A área de estudo é representada por espécies monotípicas que tem uma distribuição muito restrita, com Myrrhinium atropurpureum ocorrendo apenas no Sudeste e Sul e Curitiba prismatica ocorrendo apenas no Sul (Paraná e Santa Catarina). | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | HESSEL, Olivia. Myrtaceae no Parque Estadual de Vila Velha, Ponta Grossa, Paraná, Brasil. 2018. Dissertação (Mestrado em Planejamento e Uso de Recursos Renováveis) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2018. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/10388. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Planejamento e Uso de Recursos Renováveis - PPGPUR-So | por |
| dc.subject | Identification keys | eng |
| dc.subject | flora | por |
| dc.subject | southeastern of Paraná | eng |
| dc.subject | taxonomy | eng |
| dc.subject | Botânica - Classificação | por |
| dc.subject | Botany - Classification | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::BOTANICA::TAXONOMIA VEGETAL | por |
| dc.title | Myrtaceae no Parque Estadual de Vila Velha, Ponta Grossa, Paraná, Brasil | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Myrtaceae in the Vila Velha State Park, Ponta Grossa, Paraná, Brazil | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |