Planejamento educacional: monitoramento, avaliação e controle social do Plano Municipal de Educação de Votorantim/SP
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, Paulo Gomes | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Camila Vieira Genkawa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-08-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Through Law No. 13,005, of June 15, 2014, it was established that the Union, the States, the Federal District and the Municipalities should prepare their education plans. The objective of this research was to analyze the monitoring, periodic evaluations and ways of working of the bodies responsible for the Municipal Education Plan of Votorantim/SP, taking as a cut the period from 2015 to 2020, considering the work schedule, the monitoring flow, the assessment flow and referrals for flow correction. The research was exploratory, qualitative, bibliographical, with a semi-structured interview, taking Bardin's (2011) and Chizzotti's (2006) conceptualization as a reference, with a view to: a) discussing the National Education Plans in Brazil and the process evaluation and monitoring of its implementation among guidelines and technical guidelines; b) establish relations between the Municipal Education Plan of Votorantim and the call for evaluation and monitoring, regarding the design and scope of the foreseen goals; c) explain the perceptions of respondents in the municipality, through a semi-structured interview (member of the Coordinating Commission and Technical Team for monitoring and evaluation and form for members of the Municipal Council of Education), with a view to highlighting the referrals made in the context of social control in the implementation process. Considering that monitoring and evaluation provide subsidies for adjustments and improvements, while social control increases the transparency and responsibility of educational actions, the interviews with respondents showed the paths taken, but denoted impasses experienced as in technical training, mentioning that the carried out was not enough for the participants to understand the “step by step” of monitoring. Respondents also reported the need for dialogue with other municipalities, a lot of study on the subject, and it was reported that there was no support from the federal government to resolve doubts. Therefore, the results of the research indicated that the monitoring process, periodic evaluations and ways of working of the bodies responsible for the Municipal Education Plan of Votorantim/SP, in the period from 2015 to 2020, occurred, but it was evidenced in the speech of the respondents the limits and weaknesses regarding the principles of participation and social control, which lack constant qualifications, especially the coordination of actions, with the objective of fulfilling the established goals. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Por meio da Lei nº 13.005, de 15 de junho de 2014, estabeleceu-se que a União, os Estados, o Distrito Federal e os Municípios deveriam elaborar seus planos de educação. O objetivo dessa pesquisa foi analisar o monitoramento, avaliações periódicas e formas de trabalho das instâncias responsáveis pelo Plano Municipal de Educação de Votorantim/SP, tendo como recorte o período de 2015 a 2020, considerando a agenda de trabalho, o fluxo de monitoramento, o fluxo de avaliação e encaminhamentos para correção de fluxos. A pesquisa foi de natureza exploratória, qualitativa, bibliográfica, com entrevista semiestruturada, tomando-se como referência a conceituação de Bardin (2011) e Chizzotti (2006), tendo em vista: a) discutir os Planos Nacionais de Educação no Brasil e o processo de avaliação e monitoramento de sua implementação entre diretrizes e orientações técnicas; b) estabelecer relações entre o Plano Municipal de Educação de Votorantim e o chamamento para a avaliação e o monitoramento, quanto ao desenho e alcance das metas previstas; c) explicitar as percepções de respondentes do município, por meio de entrevista semiestruturada (membro da Comissão Coordenadora e Equipe Técnica do monitoramento e avaliação e formulário aos integrantes do Conselho Municipal de Educação), com vistas a destacar os encaminhamentos realizados no contexto do controle social no processo de implementação. Considerando que o monitoramento e a avaliação proporcionam subsídios para ajustes e aprimoramentos, enquanto o controle social amplia a transparência e a responsabilidade das ações educacionais, as entrevistas com os respondentes evidenciaram os caminhos percorridos, mas denotaram impasses vivenciados como na formação técnica, mencionando que a realizada não fora suficiente para que os participantes pudessem compreender o “passo a passo” do monitoramento. Os respondentes, ainda, relataram a necessidade de diálogo com outros municípios, muito estudo sobre a temática, bem como foi relatado que não houve apoio do governo federal para sanar as dúvidas. Sendo assim, os resultados da pesquisa apontaram que o processo de monitoramento, avaliações periódicas e formas de trabalho das instâncias responsáveis pelo Plano Municipal de Educação de Votorantim/SP, no recorte do período de 2015 a 2020, ocorreu, mas evidenciou-se na fala dos respondentes os limites e fragilidades no que tange aos princípios de participação e controle social, que carecem de constantes qualificações, sobretudo a coordenação de ações, com objetivo de cumprir as metas estabelecidas. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Camila Vieira Genkawa. Planejamento educacional: monitoramento, avaliação e controle social do Plano Municipal de Educação de Votorantim/SP. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18546. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEd-So | por |
| dc.subject | Plano Municipal de Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Monitoramento e avaliação | por |
| dc.subject | Controle Social | por |
| dc.subject | Votorantim/SP | por |
| dc.subject | Municipal Education Plan | eng |
| dc.subject | Monitoring and evaluation | eng |
| dc.subject | Social Control | eng |
| dc.subject | Votorantim/SP | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Planejamento educacional: monitoramento, avaliação e controle social do Plano Municipal de Educação de Votorantim/SP | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Educational planning: monitoring, evaluation and social control of the municipal education plan of Votorantim/SP | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |