dc.description.abstract: Taking the year 2020, the first year of the COVID-19 pandemic, as context, this research analyzes the set of (auto)biographical narratives of three teachers and three school administrators from elementary education, participants in the Integrative Curricular Activity Teaching Research Extension (ACIEPE) 'Reflecting on Educational Narratives, Formation and Teaching Work with Education Professionals in the Context of COVID-19', proposed by the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of São Carlos in partnership with the Federal University of Ouro Preto, from May to July 2020. The study aims to highlight the relationships present in their narratives and understand how, through writing, the participants resignify the experiences they lived in the pandemic context and how they situate them in their history. Divided into four writing movements that transit between processes of self-formation and teacher formation, the research is situated in the field of (auto)biographical research knowledge, under the epistemopolitical, post-disciplinary, and decolonial perspective of research proposed by Passeggi and Souza. Considering the biographical paradigm as a theoretical assumption, the First Movement discusses self-formation from the (auto)biographical activity of the researcher in dialogue with the writings of Santos and Dunker (2020), authors who reflected and wrote about the pandemic scenario, and with the hermeneutics of self proposed by Ricœur. The Second Movement discusses teacher formation from the experience lived in ACIEPE, and contextualizes the meaning of the term life-research-formation, adopted during the COVID-19 pandemic by the Center for Studies and Research on Narratives, Formation, and Teaching Work (NEPEN) of the Federal University of São Carlos - Sorocaba Campus. In the weaving of this writing, the writings of Pineau; Josso, Delory-Momberger; Passeggi; Brito and Nakayama, among other authors, as well as the studies of Breton, from the perspective of constructing a narrative epistemology, and of Souza, from a comprehensive-interpretative perspective, are protagonists, theoretical-methodological references for the proposed analysis. The Third Movement traverses the path of analysis, proposed in three times of reading-writing that reveal the biographical profile, the ways of existing and resisting in the pandemic scenario, and the subjectivities that emerge from the text of each participant. The findings, placed in a crossed dialogue, discuss the dynamics that allow understanding two aspects related to the content of the experience: the construction of the plot, considering the predominance between the episodic dimension and the configuration dimension, and the inferential processes, considering the predominance of deduction/induction dynamics or transduction/abduction dynamics. Through the reading-listening of the set of narratives of the participants in ACIEPE, it was observed that, for biographical reflexivity to become lived, reflected, and narrated history, it is necessary to configure it through language and reconfigure it through self-reading, in a hermeneutic and epistemic movement that proves to be (self)transformative. The Fourth Movement rescues the epistemopolitical commitment of the researcher in dialogue with Morin and Freire and enunciates a perspective of self-formation and teacher formation founded on a narrative epistemology that, in spaces/times of life-research-formation, strengthens a praxis embodied in life and humanized by solidarity and belonging to a planetary community.eng
dc.description.resumo: Tendo o ano de 2020, primeiro ano da pandemia da COVID-19, como contexto, esta pesquisa analisa o conjunto de narrativas (auto)biográficas de três docentes e três gestores da escola básica, participantes da Atividade Curricular Integradora Ensino Pesquisa Extensão (ACIEPE) ‘Refletindo sobre Narrativas Educativas, Formação e Trabalho Docente com Profissionais da Educação no Contexto da COVID-19’, proposta pelo Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de São Carlos em parceria com a Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto, de maio a julho de 2020. O estudo pretende evidenciar as relações presentes no conjunto de suas narrativas e compreender como, pela escrita, os participantes ressignificam as experiências que viveram no contexto pandêmico e como as situam em sua história. Dividido em quatro movimentos de escrita que transitam entre os processos de autoformação e formação docente, a investigação está situada no campo de conhecimento da pesquisa (auto)biográfica, sob a perspectiva epistemopolítica, pós-disciplinar e decolonial de investigação proposta por Passeggi e Souza. Considerando o paradigma biográfico como pressuposto teórico, o Primeiro Movimento discute a autoformação a partir da atividade (auto)biográfica da pesquisadora em diálogo com os escritos de Santos e Dunker (2020) autores que refletiram e escreveram sobre o cenário pandêmico e com a hermenêutica do si-mesmo proposta por Ricœur. O Segundo Movimento discute a formação docente a partir da experiência vivida na ACIEPE, e contextualiza o sentido do termo pesquisa-vida-formação, adotado durante a pandemia da COVID-19 pelo Núcleo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Narrativas, Formação e Trabalho Docente (NEPEN) da Universidade Federal de São Carlos – Campus Sorocaba. Na tessitura dessa escrita são protagonistas os escritos de Pineau; Josso, Delory-Momberger; Passeggi; Brito e Nakayama, entre outros autores, bem como os estudos de Breton, na perspectiva da construção de uma epistemologia narrativa e de Souza, a partir de uma ótica compreensiva-interpretativa, referências teórico-metodológicas para a análise proposta. O Terceiro Movimento percorre o caminho da análise, proposta em três tempos de leitura-escrita que revelam o perfil biográfico, os modos de existir e resistir no cenário pandêmico e as subjetividades que emergem do texto de cada participante. Os achados, colocados em um diálogo entrecruzado, discorrem sobre as dinâmicas que permitem compreender dois aspectos relacionados ao conteúdo da experiência: a construção do enredo, considerando a predominância entre a dimensão episódica e a dimensão de configuração, e os processos inferenciais, tendo em vista a predominância de dinâmicas de dedução/indução ou de transdução/abdução. Pela leitura-escuta do conjunto de narrativas dos participantes da ACIEPE, observou-se que, para que a reflexividade biográfica se torne história vivida, refletida e narrada, é preciso configurá-la pela linguagem e reconfigurá-la pela leitura de si-mesmo, em um movimento hermenêutico e epistêmico que se mostra (auto)transformador. O Quarto Movimento resgata o compromisso epistemopolítico da pesquisadora na interlocução com Morin e Freire e enuncia uma perspectiva de autoformação e formação docente fundada em uma epistemologia narrativa que, em espaços/tempo de pesquisa-vida-formação fortalecem uma práxis encarnada na vida e humanizada pela solidariedade e pelo pertencimento a uma comunidade planetária.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: MELETTI, Claudia Maria Duran. Movimentos (auto)biográficos: contribuições de uma pesquisa-vida-formação em contexto pandêmico. 2023. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/19313.*
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Câmpus Sorocabapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEd-Sopor
dc.subject: Narrativas (auto)biográficaspor
dc.subject: Pesquisa-vida-formaçãopor
dc.subject: COVID-19por
dc.subject: Epistemologia Narrativapor
dc.subject: Investigación-Vida-Formaciónspa
dc.subject: (Auto)biographical narrativeseng
dc.subject: Life-Research-Formationeng
dc.subject: Narrative Epistemologyeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Movimentos (auto)biográficos: contribuições de uma pesquisa-vida-formação em contexto pandêmicopor
dc.title.alternative: Movimientos (auto)biográficos: aportes desde la investigación-vida-educación en contexto de pandemiaspa
dc.title.alternative: (Auto)biographical movements: contributions from research-life-education in a pandemic contexteng
dc.type: Tesepor