O trabalho docente frente à judicialização de vagas nas creches: sentidos de professores
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sant’ana, Izabella Mendes
dc.contributor.author: Jochi, Fabiana Aparecida Pereira
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-29
dc.description.abstract: This work aimed investigate the perspectives attributed to the teachers about their performance at one daily care in the city of Sorocaba towards the judicialization context of vacancies in the Childish Education. It also aimed to understand the challenges and possibilities of the staff performance since demands provoked by the implications of the judicialization in the daily care center. The study approaches the concept of perspective from the cultural-historic theory of Vigotski (2008). Three teachers of one daily care center have participated in this study, thus having as methodological strategies the participant's observation, records in field diaries and interviews semi-structured. The results show that : a) the judicialization was noticed by the participants as one fact that denotes the incapability of the region to fulfill the legal determinations towards the attendance of the children at 0 to 3 years of age; b) the teachers recognized the law of small children to education, but reinforced (that) the judicialization has produced a few alterations in the school routine and in the educative work, causing situations like the superpopulation of the classrooms, what imposes the necessity of adjustments in the educational attendance offered. c) the reports of the participants signalized that the team has been trying to create alternatives to lead with the existing difficulties, but the living reality is difficult, mainly due to the following aspects : a few human resources, a precariousness work and an increasing outsourcing of the services of the district, through the hiring number of professionals in the daily care centers. They argue that the right of the child to the educational attendance in the daily care center must be guaranteed, as what is recommended in the Law as well as in the official orientations of the Child Education. However there are several challenges to be faced against actual nonliberal polices which include the progressive decreasing of public investments and the outsourcing of services in the field of Education. We can conclude that educators, managers, social movements and communities need to articulate, thus charging from the responsible administrative organs the respect from the children's rights, as well as fight for the improvements in the Child Education attendance in district.por
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho teve como objetivo investigar os sentidos atribuídos pelos professores sobre sua atuação em uma creche do município de Sorocaba diante do contexto da judicialização de vagas na Educação Infantil. Também visou compreender os desafios e possibilidades de atuação docente a partir das demandas provocadas pelas implicações da judicialização na creche. O estudo aborda o conceito de sentido a partir da teoria histórico-cultural de Vigotski (2008). Participaram deste estudo três professoras de uma creche, tendo como estratégias metodológicas a observação participante, registros em diários de campo e entrevistas semiestruturadas. Os resultados apontam que: a) a judicialização foi percebida pelas participantes como um fato que denota a incapacidade do município em cumprir as determinações legais para o atendimento das crianças de 0 a 3 anos; b) as professoras reconheceram o direito das crianças pequenas à educação, mas ressaltaram que a judicialização tem produzido alterações na rotina escolar e no trabalho educativo, gerando situações como a superlotação das salas, o que impõe a necessidade de ajustes no atendimento educacional ofertado; c) os relatos das participantes sinalizaram que a equipe tem procurado criar alternativas para lidar com as dificuldades existentes, mas que a realidade vivenciada é difícil, especialmente devido aos seguintes aspectos: número de profissionais insuficientes, precarização do trabalho e crescente terceirização dos serviços no município, através da contratação de estagiários como auxiliares de educação nas creches. Discute-se que o direito da criança ao atendimento educacional na creche precisa ser garantido, conforme o que é preconizado na Lei e nas orientações oficiais da Educação Infantil, no entanto, existem vários desafios a serem enfrentados diante das políticas neoliberais vigentes, que incluem a progressiva diminuição de investimentos públicos e a terceirização de serviços na área da Educação. Conclui-se que educadores, gestores, movimentos sociais e comunidade necessitam se articular visando cobrar junto aos orgãos administrativos responsáveis o respeito aos direitos das crianças, bem como lutar por melhorias no atendimento da Educação Infantil realizado no município.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: JOCHI, Fabiana Aparecida Pereira. O trabalho docente frente à judicialização de vagas nas creches: sentidos de professores. 2018. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2018. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/10551.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Sorocabapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEd-Sopor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Creche e judicializaçãopor
dc.subject: Judicialização de matrículapor
dc.subject: Judicialização de vagaspor
dc.subject: Trabalho docentepor
dc.subject: Professores de crechepor
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.subject: Daily care center and judicializationeng
dc.subject: Judicialization of registrationeng
dc.subject: Judicialization of vacancieseng
dc.subject: Staff (instructor) workeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: O trabalho docente frente à judicialização de vagas nas creches: sentidos de professorespor
dc.title.alternative: The staff work towards judicialization of vacancies in the infant care felt by teachers.por
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor