Por uma escuta das vozes na escola: relações de gênero nos sons da educação física
dc.contributor.advisor1: Auad, Daniela
dc.contributor.author: Cáceres, Isabela Muniz dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2023-02-14
dc.description.abstract: With qualitative inspiration, the present research analyses a set of documents present in the bibliographies of civil service examinations from the public teaching network, in the initial training and in the service of teachers of Physical Education in the São Paulo State Network. Such documents are the Law of Guidelines and Bases, the National Curriculum Parameters, the São Paulo State Curriculum, the Common National Base, São Paulo Curriculum, as well as support materials for the Physical Education Curriculum. The work methodology, therefore, is placed in the perspective of documentary and bibliographical study, focusing on recent feminist and gender studies, as well as considering, through critical analysis, the legacy of the military dictatorship present in the field of physical education. In this way, it is a research that is justified by expressing and analysing the movement of tension of these elements, from which physical education in schools is built today. On the one hand, in the aforementioned tension, there are representative approaches to heteronormativity as a political regime, which silences everything that does not attend the dominant norms and standards; on the other hand, there is co-education and feminist ideas articulated to the bibliographies of competitions and continuing physical education. From this dynamic, a disputed educational scene emerges, where weaknesses and gaps appear, as well as achievements and challenges. If, in various ways, physical education is still based on medical, military and technical precepts, in other ways, a choir of other sounds emerges from the school scene, in the voices of the school, whether from and for Physical Education, whether from and for the whole society. In this sense, it is still necessary to explore the recent achievement of support materials for the Paulista Curriculum of Physical Education, which correspond to resistance to the traditional field of Physical Education, offering greater visibility of new subjects and constant combat to inequalities. These resistances and conquests arise as a result of the accumulation from the categories gender, race and generation arising from social movements and educational research and echoing inside the school and, from there, to the whole society.eng
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa de inspiração qualitativa tem como objeto um conjunto de documentos presentes nas bibliografias de concursos públicos para a rede pública de ensino, na formação inicial e no serviço de docentes de educação física Escolar na Rede Estadual Paulista. Os documentos analisados são a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases, os Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais, o Currículo do Estado de São Paulo, a Base Nacional Comum, o Currículo Paulista, bem como materiais de apoio ao Currículo de educação física. A metodologia de trabalho, portanto, se coloca na perspectiva do estudo documental e bibliográfico, com foco em estudos feministas e de gênero recentes na educação física, além de considerar, no bojo da análise crítica, a presente herança da ditadura militar. Desta maneira, a pesquisa expressa e analisa o movimento de tensão desses elementos, a partir dos quais se constrói a Educação física escolar na atualidade. De um lado, na citada tensão, estão abordagens representativas da heteronormatividade como regime político silenciando tudo que não se refere à norma e aos padrões dominantes; por outro lado, há a presença da coeducação e de ideias feministas articuladas às bibliografias de concursos e formações continuadas. Dessa dinâmica surge uma cena educacional em disputa, revelando fragilidades e lacunas assim como conquistas e desafios. Se, de variadas maneiras, ainda se baseia a educação física em preceitos médicos, militares e tecnicistas, de outros modos, emergem da cena escolar, nas vozes da escola, um coral de outros sons, seja da e para a educação física, seja da e para toda a sociedade. Nesse sentido, há de se explorar, ainda, a conquista recente dos materiais de apoio ao Currículo Paulista de educação física, que correspondem à resistência ao tradicional campo da educação física, proporcionando maior visibilidade à novos sujeitos e constante combate às desigualdades. Essas resistências e conquistas são fruto do acúmulo a partir das categorias gênero, raça e geração advindas dos movimentos sociais e das pesquisas educacionais, e ecoam para o interior da escola e, desta, para toda a sociedade.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: CÁCERES, Isabela Muniz dos Santos. Por uma escuta das vozes na escola: relações de gênero nos sons da educação física. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17663.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Sorocabapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEd-Sopor
dc.subjecteducação física escolarpor
dc.subjectrelações de gêneropor
dc.subjectfeminismopor
dc.subjectescolapor
dc.subjectco-educaçãopor
dc.subjectschool physical educationeng
dc.subjectgender relationseng
dc.subjectfeminismseng
dc.subjectschooleng
dc.subjectco-educationeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULOpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Por uma escuta das vozes na escola: relações de gênero nos sons da educação físicapor
dc.title.alternative: By listening to voices at school: gender relations in the sounds of physical educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor