Experiências de fãs de K-pop em shows no Brasil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferragi, Cesar Alves | |
| dc.contributor.author | Anjos, Mayumi Nagasawa dos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-06-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper will present a synthesis of Korean pop culture, known as Hallyu and one of its key elements, K-pop. The musical style is gaining popularity among young people from all over the world and, especially, in Brazil. With the increase of fans passionate about the contagious music and vibrant colors of the well choreographed clips, the demand for live performances grows in Brazil. But when trying to produce K-pop shows in the country, the gap between South Korea and Brazil is perceived, be it a geographical, cultural and economic distance. However we see achievements of these shows in Brazil. And in these, they present some difficulties for the fans. In reports by the author and K-pop fans, there seems to be a gap between the fan experience outside the venue and inside. In this way, some fans organize themselves in the so-called fanbases, to mobilize themselves in favor of a greater good, bringing convenience, engagement and creating bonds of friendship between the community that lives so far from their beloved idols. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresentará uma síntese da cultura pop coreana, conhecida como Hallyu e um de seus elementos chave, o K-pop. O estilo musical está ganhando popularidade entre jovens do mundo inteiro e, em especial, no Brasil. Com o aumento de fãs apaixonados pelas músicas contagiantes e cores vibrantes dos clipes bem coreografados, a demanda de apresentações ao vivo cresce no Brasil. Mas ao tentar produzir shows de K-pop no país, percebe-se o distanciamento entre Coreia do Sul e Brasil, seja um distanciamento geográfico, cultural e econômico. Porém vemos realizações destes shows no Brasil. E nestes, apresentam algumas dificuldades para os fãs. Em relatos da autora e de fãs do K-pop, parece existir uma lacuna entre a experiência do fã fora da casa de show e dentro. Deste modo, alguns fãs, se organizam nas chamadas fanbases, para se mobilizarem em prol de um bem maior, trazendo comodidade, engajamento e criando laços de amizade entre a comunidade que vive tão distante de seus amados idols. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | ANJOS, Mayumi Nagasawa dos. Experiências de fãs de K-pop em shows no Brasil. 2020. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Turismo) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13031. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus Sorocaba | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Turismo - Tur-So | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | K-pop | por |
| dc.subject | Brasil | por |
| dc.subject | Experiência | por |
| dc.subject | Show | eng |
| dc.subject | Fanbase | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::TURISMO | por |
| dc.title | Experiências de fãs de K-pop em shows no Brasil | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Experiences of K-pop fans in concerts in Brazil | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |