Educação Profissional e Tecnológica: análise dos regulamentos dos Núcleos de Apoio às Pessoas com Necessidades Educacionais Específicas dos Institutos Federais da Região Sudeste
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dainez, Débora | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Jussara Cristina Rodrigues da | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-08-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | With the expansion of the Federal Network of Professional and Technological Education, the number of students enrolled increased and, consequently, the diversity of students within these training spaces. Due to the significant growth in the number of enrollments of students who are the target audience of Special Education – PAEE in Professional Education and with the requirement to comply with the current legislation on inclusion, the Federal Institutes, through the TEC NEP Program, implemented the Support Centers for People with Specific Educational Needs – NAPNEs with the objective of promoting actions related to admission, the permanence and success of PAEE students. In this context, the interest arose in carrying out the present research, which had as its general objective: to understand how the Inclusion Policy in the Federal Network of Professional, Scientific and Technological Education is configured, from the analysis of the regulations of the NAPNEs of the Federal Institutes of Education, Science and Technology of the Southeast Region of Brazil. The specific objectives of the research were: to present the constituent elements of the NAPNEs of the Southeast Region; identify the common core of the proposition of the NAPPE regulations; reflect on the meanings that the common core of the NAPNEs regulations can assume in the Inclusion Policy of the Federal Institutes of the Southeast Region; to verify how the different discursive processes of the NAPNEs regulations are associated and how this expresses a Policy of Inclusion in Professional, Scientific and Technological Education. In order to verify how the inclusion policy is being appropriated and translated into the documents that guide its implementation in the contexts of the Federal Institutes of the Southeast Region of Brazil, we chose documentary research as a methodological procedure for the development of the research. The sources used were the regulations of the NAPNEs or equivalent sectors of the Federal Institutes of the Southeast Region of Brazil. For this study, two chapters were elaborated. The first deals with the bibliographic review on the theme of inclusion in the Federal Network of Professional and Technological Education, in which we rescue some historical elements of the process of construction of this Network in Brazil, followed by the survey of the main milestones of the process of implementation and implementation of the Inclusion Policy in the referred Network. And the second chapter refers to the presentation and discussion of the results of the research carried out with the regulations of the NAPNEs of the Southeast Region of Brazil. Incorporating elements of discourse analysis, the methodological path made it possible to identify that the common core, present in the proposition of the documents, is constituted by the concepts Education – Work – Disability, concepts that permeate the entire analytical discussion of the analyzed regulations and that, by establishing a relationship between them, express a contradictory Inclusion Policy in Professional and Technological Education. This policy is marked, on the one hand, by an education conceived as a driving force for the development of productive skills for capital, manifesting itself above all in the conception of success materialized in the insertion of PAEE students in the labor market. And on the other hand, it is marked by an education that establishes, as one of its fundamental principles, the development of human capacities, in the sense of the integral formation of these same students. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Com a expansão da Rede Federal de Educação Profissional e Tecnológica, ampliou-se o número de alunos matriculados e, consequentemente, a diversidade de estudantes no interior desses espaços de formação. Devido ao expressivo crescimento do número de matrículas dos estudantes público-alvo da Educação Especial – PAEE na Educação Profissional e com a exigência de se atender a legislação vigente acerca da inclusão, os Institutos Federais, por meio do Programa TEC NEP, implantaram os Núcleos de Apoio às Pessoas com Necessidades Educacionais Específicas – NAPNEs com o objetivo de promover ações relacionadas ao ingresso, à permanência e êxito dos estudantes PAEE. Nesse contexto, surgiu o interesse da realização da presente pesquisa, que teve como objetivo geral: compreender como se configura a Política de Inclusão na Rede Federal de Educação Profissional, Científica e Tecnológica, a partir da análise dos regulamentos dos NAPNEs dos Institutos Federais de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Região Sudeste do Brasil. Os objetivos específicos da pesquisa foram: apresentar os elementos constitutivos dos NAPNEs da Região Sudeste; identificar o núcleo comum da proposição dos regulamentos dos NAPNEs; refletir acerca dos sentidos que o núcleo comum dos regulamentos dos NAPNEs possa assumir na Política de Inclusão dos Institutos Federais da Região Sudeste; verificar como os diferentes processos discursivos dos regulamentos dos NAPNEs se associam e como isso expressa uma Política de Inclusão na Educação Profissional, Científica e Tecnológica. Com o intuito de verificarmos como a política de inclusão está sendo apropriada e traduzida nos documentos que norteiam a sua execução nos contextos dos Institutos Federais da Região Sudeste do Brasil, escolhemos a pesquisa documental como procedimento metodológico para o desenvolvimento da pesquisa. As fontes utilizadas foram os regulamentos dos NAPNEs ou setores equivalentes dos Institutos Federais da Região Sudeste do Brasil. Para esse estudo, foram elaborados dois capítulos. O primeiro trata da revisão bibliográfica acerca da temática da inclusão na Rede Federal de Educação Profissional e Tecnológica, em que efetuamos o resgate de alguns elementos históricos do processo de construção dessa Rede no Brasil, seguido do levantamento dos principais marcos do processo de implantação e implementação da Política de Inclusão na referida Rede. E o segundo capítulo se refere à apresentação e discussão dos resultados da pesquisa realizada junto aos regulamentos dos NAPNEs da Região Sudeste do Brasil. Incorporando elementos da análise do discurso, o caminho metodológico possibilitou identificarmos que o núcleo comum, presente na proposição dos documentos, se constitui pelos conceitos Educação – Trabalho – Deficiência, conceitos que perpassam toda a discussão analítica dos regulamentos analisados e que, ao estabelecerem uma relação entre si, expressam uma Política de Inclusão contraditória na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica. Política essa, marcada, por um lado, por uma educação concebida enquanto força motriz para o desenvolvimento de competências produtivas para o capital, manifestando-se sobretudo na concepção do êxito materializado na inserção dos estudantes PAEE no mercado de trabalho. E por outro lado, marcada por uma educação que institui, enquanto um dos seus princípios fundamentais, o desenvolvimento das capacidades humanas, no sentido da formação integral desses mesmos estudantes. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Jussara Cristina Rodrigues da. Educação Profissional e Tecnológica: análise dos regulamentos dos Núcleos de Apoio às Pessoas com Necessidades Educacionais Específicas dos Institutos Federais da Região Sudeste. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18778. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEd-So | por |
| dc.subject | Educação Profissional | por |
| dc.subject | Institutos Federais | por |
| dc.subject | Regulamentos | por |
| dc.subject | NAPNE | por |
| dc.subject | Política de Inclusão | por |
| dc.subject | Education Professional | eng |
| dc.subject | Federal Institutes | eng |
| dc.subject | Regulations | eng |
| dc.subject | NAPNE | por |
| dc.subject | Inclusion Policy | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO | por |