Física e arte: uma análise de dissertações e produtos do Mestrado Nacional Profissional em Ensino de Física
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gebara, Maria José Fontana | |
| dc.contributor.author | Gerlach, Jennifer Schroder | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-06-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to investigate interdisciplinary approaches between physics and art in dissertationsand educational products from the National Professional Master’s Program in Physics Teaching (MNPEF). The research, qualitative, exploratory, and documentary in nature, analyzed 29 dissertations approved between 2016 and 2023 from MNPEF centers in the South and Southeast regions of Brazil, seeking to understand the possibilities emerging from teaching proposals that adopt an interdisciplinary approach between physics and art. Based on the theoretical framework on interdisciplinarity, two analytical categories were established: instrumental use of art and interdisciplinary integration. The analysis of the materials revealed that the incorporation of art into Physics teaching occurs, for the most part, in a punctual manner, serving as a supportive didactic resource. However, more in-depth proposals for articulating knowledge were also identified, capable of fostering more creative, critical, and contextualized educational experiences. The most frequently used artistic expressions were theater and comic strips. The findings indicate that the relationship between Physics and Art can significantly contribute to making teaching more engaging, meaningful, and connected to students’ realities, provided it is approached intentionally and reflectively. The study reinforces the importance of interdisciplinarity as a strategy to overcome curricular fragmentation and as a means for the holistic development of learners. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve como objetivo investigar as abordagens interdisciplinares entre física e arte em dissertações e produtos educacionais do Mestrado Nacional Profissional em Ensino de Física (MNPEF). A pesquisa, de natureza qualitativa, exploratória e documental, analisou 29 dissertações aprovadas entre 2016 e 2023, dos polos do MNPEF das regiões Sul e Sudeste do Brasil, buscando compreender as possibilidades que emergem de propostas de ensino que apresentam a abordagem interdisciplinar entre física e arte. A partir da fundamentação teórica sobre interdisciplinaridade, foram criadas duas categorias analíticas: uso instrumental da arte e integração interdisciplinar. A análise dos materiais revelou que a inserção da arte no ensino de física ocorre, em grande parte, de forma pontual, como recurso didático de apoio. No entanto, também foram identificadas propostas mais profundas de articulação entre os saberes, capazes de promover experiências educativas mais criativas, críticas e contextualizadas. As manifestações artísticas mais recorrentes foram o teatro e as histórias em quadrinhos. Os resultados indicam que a relação entre física e arte pode contribuir significativamente para tornar o ensino mais atrativo, significativo e conectado à realidade dos estudantes, desde que conduzida de forma intencional e reflexiva. O estudo reforça a importância da interdisciplinaridade como estratégia para superação da fragmentação curricular e como meio de formação integral dos sujeitos. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | GERLACH, Jennifer Schroder. Física e arte: uma análise de dissertações e produtos do Mestrado Nacional Profissional em Ensino de Física. 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Física) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2025. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/22317. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | |
| dc.publisher.course | Física - FL-So | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.subject | Ensino de física | por |
| dc.subject | Física e arte | por |
| dc.subject | MNPEF | por |
| dc.subject | Interdisciplinaridade | por |
| dc.subject | Physics teaching | eng |
| dc.subject | Physics and art | eng |
| dc.subject | Interdisciplinarity | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM | |
| dc.title | Física e arte: uma análise de dissertações e produtos do Mestrado Nacional Profissional em Ensino de Física | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Physics and Art: an analysis of dissertations and products from the National Professional Master's Program in Physics Teaching | eng |
| dc.type | TCC |