Análise Comparativa entre Sistemas Construtivos de Laje Nervurada em Concreto Armado moldado no local em Edifícios Comerciais
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida Filho, Fernando Menezes de
dc.contributor.author: Beseggio, Breno Oscar Chaves
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-17
dc.description.abstract: Slabs are fundamental in the structure of a building, in addition to being responsible for a large part of the consumption of materials and consequently of the cost of an enterprise. The emergence of new construction systems for ribbed slab became necessary to study them to enable an improvement of civil construction projects. This work aimed to be a comparative theoretical study between reinforced concrete slab construction systems molded on site in order to find the most suitable system for a commercial building. Among the construction systems of ribbed slab studied are the traditional ribbed slab, bubbledeck slab and holedeck slab, using solid slab as a reference. First, the specificities of each construction system were identified, paying attention to the construction methodology and the elements necessary for its execution. Then, slab cases with different spans, from 5.0 meters to 10.0 meters, were defined and dimensioned for the studied construction systems. The calculations were performed in an Excel® table according to ABNT NBR 6118: Design of concrete structures - procedure. The consumption of materials, own weight and height of the slab for each case studied was analyzed and it was concluded that the traditional ribbed slab proved to be the most suitable construction system for commercial buildings, as it reduced the average consumption of concrete by 48% and steel consumption by 8% in relation to solid slab, the average consumption of formwork increased only by 84%, in addition to decreasing in average self-weight by 48%, also in relation to solid slab, the height of the slab was shown be constantly smaller when compared to the bubbledeck and holedeck construction systems.por
dc.description.resumo: As lajes exercem papel fundamental na estrutura de um edifício, além de serem responsáveis por boa parte do consumo de materiais e consequentemente do custo de um empreendimento. Com o surgimento de novos sistemas construtivos para laje nervurada, torna-se necessários estudá-los para que seja possível o aprimoramento dos projetos na engenharia civil. Este trabalho visou realizar um estudo teórico comparativo entre sistemas construtivos de laje nervurada em concreto armado moldado no local a fim de encontrar o sistema mais adequado para um edifício comercial. Entre os sistemas construtivos de laje nervurada estudados estão a laje nervurada tradicional, a laje bubbledeck e a laje holedeck, utilizando a laje maciça como referência. Primeiramente, identificou-se as especificidades de cada sistema construtivo, atentando-se a metodologia construtiva e os elementos necessários para sua execução. Em seguida, definiu-se casos de laje com diferentes vãos, de 5,0 metros até 10,0 metros, e dimensionou-se para os sistemas construtivos estudados. Os cálculos foram realizados em tabela Excel® de acordo com a ABNT NBR 6118: Projeto de estruturas de concreto – procedimento. Analisou-se o consumo de materiais, peso próprio e altura da laje para cada caso estudado e assim concluiu-se que a laje nervurada tradicional apresentou ser o sistema construtivos mais adequado para edifícios comerciais, pois reduziu em média o consumo de concreto em 48% e o consumo aço em 8% em relação a laje maciça, aumentou em média o consumo de fôrma apenas em 84%, além de diminuir em média peso-próprio em 48%, também em relação a laje maciça, a altura da laje mostrou-se ser constantemente menor ao se comparar com os sistemas construtivos bubbledeck e holedeck.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: BESEGGIO, Breno Oscar Chaves. Análise Comparativa entre Sistemas Construtivos de Laje Nervurada em Concreto Armado moldado no local em Edifícios Comerciais. 2020. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Civil) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13655.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Engenharia Civil - ECivpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subjectlaje nervuradapor
dc.subject: Concreto armadopor
dc.subject: Bubbledeckpor
dc.subject: Holedeckpor
dc.subject: Ribbed slabpor
dc.subject: Reinforced concretepor
dc.subject.cnpq: ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL::ESTRUTURASpor
dc.title: Análise Comparativa entre Sistemas Construtivos de Laje Nervurada em Concreto Armado moldado no local em Edifícios Comerciaispor
dc.title.alternative: Comparative Analysis between Constructive Systems for Ribbed Slabs in cast-in-place concrete in Commercial Buildingspor
dc.type: TCCpor