Deficiência intelectual no contexto do ensino de ciências: perspectivas e desafios
dc.contributor.advisor1: Furlan, Elaine Gomes Matheus
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Priscila Maria dos
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-14eng
dc.description.abstract: The present work refers to the development of a bibliographical research on the theme special education for intellectually disabled people in Science teaching. As a foundation, Vygotsky's writings are used around the Historical-Cultural Theory and the development of the subject with intellectual disability, to enable historical and social discussions relevant to the theme. The work aims to highlight the main difficulties faced in inclusive education and special education, considering the teaching of science in regular schools and individuals who have intellectual disabilities. The results were analyzed using Discursive Textual Analysis, which made it possible to verify its importance due to the possibility of developing and exercising necessary methodological actions in inclusive education and the urgency to expand discussions within the scope of science teachingeng
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho refere-se ao desenvolvimento de uma pesquisa bibliográfica sobre o tema educação especial para deficientes intelectuais no ensino de Ciências. Como fundamento, utiliza-se os escritos de Vygotsky em torno da Teoria Histórico-Cultural e o desenvolvimento do sujeito com deficiência intelectual, para possibilitar as discussões históricas e sociais pertinentes ao tema. O trabalho tem como objetivo destacar as principais dificuldades enfrentadas no ensino inclusivo e na educação especial, considerando o ensino de ciências em escolas regulares e indivíduos que possuem deficiência intelectual. Os resultados foram analisados por meio da Análise Textual Discursiva o que possibilitou verificar a sua importância devido a possibilidade de desenvolver e exercitar ações metodológicas necessárias no ensino inclusivo e a urgência em ampliar as discussões no âmbito do ensino de ciênciaspor
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Priscila Maria dos. Deficiência intelectual no contexto do ensino de ciências: perspectivas e desafios. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Química) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Araras, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18479.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Araraspor
dc.publisher.course: Química - QL-Arpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Ensino de ciênciaspor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Deficiência intelectualpor
dc.subject: Educação inclusivapor
dc.subject: Science teachingeng
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Intellectual disabilityeng
dc.subject: Inclusive educationeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Deficiência intelectual no contexto do ensino de ciências: perspectivas e desafiospor
dc.title.alternative: Intellectual disability in the context of science teaching: perspectives and challengeseng
dc.type: TCCpor