O supervisor de ensino: atuação na educação especial
dc.contributor.advisor1: Caiado, Kátia Regina Moreno
dc.contributor.author: Rustichelli, Deise de Sales
dc.date.issued: 2015-04-11
dc.description.abstract: The present paper searches into the performance of teaching supervisors in the special education from special classes to resource rooms. Discusses the supervisory action by analyzing the gathered information collected in data forms visit by the teaching supervisors in special classes and in resources rooms of two schools which ones count on those services of educational specialized support (SAPE-s) in network state schools inner São Paulo, at the lapse of time when the change from the special classes to the resource rooms happened (2000-2013) and searches to know, through semi-structured interviews with specialized teachers and teaching supervisors, how do they position themselves in relation to the inclusion of students classified as Intellectually Disabilited ( DI), to the ways of forwarding students to specialized treatment and teaching supervisor's performance in special education. Through a literature search, based on the Historical-Critical Pedagogy, we conducted a historical of the teaching supervision, placing its performance in the history of special education, since the appearence of special classes up to the inclusion movement from the Salamanca Statement and problematize a reality permeated by contradictions in that inclusive education is understood as a justification to classify a large number of students as intellectually disabilited (ID). The analysis of the data forms visit, interviews, legal documents and standards that rule the network state special education system allowed us to understand that discrimination and labeling of students who present learning difficulties are factors that embarasses the student classified as DI to enjoy the right to education, to which everyone, without exception, should enjoy.eng
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho investiga a atuação dos supervisores de ensino na educação especial das classes especiais às salas de recursos. Discute a ação supervisora mediante a análise dos registros nos termos de visita dos supervisores de ensino em classes especiais e salas de recursos de duas escolas que contam com esses serviços de apoio educacional especializado-(SAPEs) na rede estadual de ensino no interior de São Paulo, no período de transição e mudança das classes especiais às salas de recurso (2000-2013) e procura conhecer mediante entrevistas semi-estruturadas com professores especializados e supervisores de ensino, como posicionam-se em relação à inclusão dos alunos classificados como Deficientes Intelectuais (DI), às formas de encaminhamento dos alunos ao atendimento especializado e a atuação do supervisor de ensino na educação especial. Por meio de uma pesquisa bibliográfica, fundamentada na Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica, realizamos um histórico da supervisão de ensino, situando a sua atuação na história da educação especial, desde o surgimento das classes especiais até o movimento de inclusão a partir da Declaração de Salamanca e problematizamos uma realidade permeada por contradições, em que a educação inclusiva é entendida como justificativa para classificar um elevado número de alunos como deficientes intelectuais (DI). A análise dos termos de visitas, das entrevistas, das normas legais e documentos que regulamentam a educação especial na rede estadual permitiram compreender que a discriminação e a rotulação a alunos que apresentam dificuldades de aprendizagem são fatores que dificultam que o aluno classificado como DI usufrua do direito à educação, a que todos, sem exceção, deveriam usufruirpor
dc.description.sponsorship: Outrapor
dc.identifier.citation: RUSTICHELLI, Deise de Sales. O supervisor de ensino: atuação na educação especial. 2015. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2015. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/8456.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Sorocabapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEd-Sopor
dc.subject: Supervisão escolarpor
dc.subject: School supervisioneng
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Inclusão escolarpor
dc.subject: Mainstreaming in educationeng
dc.subject: Deficiência Intelectualpor
dc.subject: Intellectual Disabiltyeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIALpor
dc.title: O supervisor de ensino: atuação na educação especialpor
dc.title.alternative: The teaching supervisor: performance in special educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor