Do bico à boca: o trabalho itinerante no cultivo de uva em São Miguel Arcanjo, SP
dc.contributor.advisor1: Carvalho, Joelson Gonçalves de
dc.contributor.author: Manente, Ingrid Yasmine
dc.date.issued: 2021-01-05
dc.description.abstract: The present monograph deals with the working conditions of the well-known grape workers of the city of São Miguel Arcanjo, a small town in the southwest of São Paulo. The production of grapes in the city is known in the state of São Paulo, and all the São Miguel cultural tradition revolves around the grape, for being one of the main agricultural products produced by the city. In this work, we gave voice to the workers, so that they could report their working conditions, income, and the reasons for becoming cold boiled in the cultivation and thinning of grapes in the city.por
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho de monografia trata sobre as condições de trabalho dos conhecidos trabalhadores da uva da cidade de São Miguel Arcanjo, cidadezinha do sudoeste paulista. A produção de uva na cidade é conhecida no estado de São Paulo, e toda a tradição cultural são-miguelense gira em torno da uva, por ser um dos principais produtos agrícolas produzidos pela cidade. Nesse trabalho, demos voz aos trabalhadores, para que pudessem relatar as suas condições de trabalho, renda, e os motivos de se tornarem boias-frias no cultivo e desbaste de uva na cidade.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)por
dc.identifier.citation: MANENTE, Ingrid Yasmine. Do bico à boca: o trabalho itinerante no cultivo de uva em São Miguel Arcanjo, SP. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Ciências Sociais) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13619.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Ciências Sociais - CSopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subjectcondições de trabalho; trabalho na uva; produção de uva; São Miguel Arcanjo; boias-friaspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIA::SOCIOLOGIA RURALpor
dc.title: Do bico à boca: o trabalho itinerante no cultivo de uva em São Miguel Arcanjo, SPpor
dc.title.alternative: From beak to mouth: the itinerant work in grape cultivation in São Miguel Arcanjo, SPpor
dc.type: TCCpor