Narrativas educativas de professoras que atuam na EJA: percepções sobre gênero e sexualidade
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nakayama, Bárbara Cristina Moreira Sicardi | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Luiz Fábio | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-11-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper reports a research linked to the Center for Studies and Research on Narratives, Training and Teaching Work (Nepen) developed at the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of São Carlos (UFSCar) - Campus Sorocaba. The research is focused on perceptions about gender and sexuality to teachers who work in the Youth and Adult Education (EJA). The issue that guides the development of this research of the following question: What are the perceptions about gender and sexuality evidenced in educational narratives produced by teachers who work in adult education and from them which settings can guide their educational practices? The research aims to seek to understand the perceptions of gender and sexuality to teachers who work in adult education and the importance of discussing these issues in the statement of respect for differences in school; point out problems for convergence between education and issues related to gender and sexuality in the adult education and discuss the perceptions of gender and sexuality in the relationship of the daily school EJA driving the reflection on the values that mark our society. To answer this problem the study is structured from a qualitative perspective and uses for production data preparation of educational narratives in the context of an extension course offered for education professionals working in adult education. As a methodological theoretical framework considered the contributions of Freire (1976,1996,1988); Valdés (2014) and Vóvio (2013) for the reasoning of EJA; Louro (1997, 2000, 2009, 2011) and Miskolci (2010, 2015) for reasons of gender and sexuality; Bogdan and Biklen (1994), Deslauriers and Kérisit (2012), Thiollent (2011), Tripp (2005); Sicardi Nakayama (2015), Bardin (1977) and Franco (2005), for reasons of methodological route and analyze data. For teacher training: Sicardi (2008), Cunha (1998) and Nóvoa (2009). The results foresee possible educational subsidies for improving the social quality of education in classrooms of AYE. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho apresenta uma pesquisa vinculada ao Núcleo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Narrativas, Formação e Trabalho Docente (NEPEN) desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de São Carlos (UFSCar) – Campus Sorocaba. A pesquisa está centrada nas percepções sobre gênero e sexualidade de professoras que atuam na Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA). A problemática que orienta o desenvolvimento dessa pesquisa parte do seguinte questionamento: Quais são as percepções sobre gênero e sexualidade evidenciadas nas narrativas educativas produzidas por professoras que atuam na EJA, e a partir delas, quais definições podem orientar suas práticas educativas? A pesquisa tem como objetivos buscar identificar as percepções de gênero e sexualidade de professoras que atuam na EJA e a importância de discutir essas questões na afirmação do respeito às diferenças no espaço escolar; apontar problemas para a convergência entre as práticas educativas e as questões ligadas a gênero e sexualidade na EJA e discutir as percepções de gênero e sexualidade nas relações do cotidiano escolar da EJA, impulsionando a reflexão sobre os valores que marcam a nossa sociedade. Para responder essa problemática o estudo estrutura-se a partir da perspectiva qualitativa e utiliza para produção de dados a elaboração de narrativas educativas no contexto de um curso de extensão ofertado para profissionais da educação que atuam na EJA. Como referencial teórico metodológico consideram-se as contribuições de Freire (1976, 1996, 1988); Valdés (2014) e Vóvio (2013) para a fundamentação de EJA; Louro (1997, 2000, 2009, 2011) e Miskolci (2010, 2015) para fundamentação sobre gênero e sexualidade; Bogdan e Biklen (1994), Deslauriers e Kérisit (2012), Thiollent (2011), Tripp (2005); Sicardi Nakayama (2015), Bardin (1977) e Franco (2005), para fundamentação do percurso metodológica e análise de dados. Para a formação docente: Sicardi (2008), Cunha (1998) e Nóvoa (2009). Os resultados vislumbram possibilitar subsídios pedagógicos para melhoria da qualidade social da educação nas salas de aulas da EJA. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Luiz Fábio. Narrativas educativas de professoras que atuam na EJA: percepções sobre gênero e sexualidade. 2016. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2016. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/8523. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEd-So | por |
| dc.subject | Gênero | por |
| dc.subject | Sexualidade | por |
| dc.subject | Educação de Jovens e Adultos | por |
| dc.subject | Narrativas Educativas | por |
| dc.subject | Formação Docente | por |
| dc.subject | Gender | por |
| dc.subject | Sexuality | eng |
| dc.subject | Youth and Adult Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Narratives Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Teacher Training | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM | por |
| dc.title | Narrativas educativas de professoras que atuam na EJA: percepções sobre gênero e sexualidade | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Narratives education of teachers working in Youth and Adult Education: perceptions of gender and sexuality | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |