O trabalho do coordenador pedagógico em discussão: um olhar sobre o município de Indaiatuba/SP
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Paulo Gomes
dc.contributor.author: Pires, Beatriz Barros
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-28
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this course conclusion work was to identify and learn about the aspects that built and build the pedagogical coordinator, as well as the difficulties related to the freshness of his profession within the educational field, analyzing through a historical clipping, the establishment of the public education, with an eye on Early Childhood Education, in order to also understand, in which political, economic, social and cultural contexts, predisposed the forwarding of these actions. In an attempt to understand the characteristics of this professional in practice, to know and discuss the spectrum of education that the city of Indaiatuba/SP defends and thus contextualize with the statements presented by the authors, approaching or distancing, we carried out a research through the application of a questionnaire to pedagogical coordinators of municipal Early Childhood Education schools of Basic Education, available in online format. The choice for this means of application was based on two specific questions that complement each other. Firstly, because of the guarantee of absolute secrecy of the information conceived and secondly, because it had the help of the Indaiatuba Department of Education, which made it possible to make it available to all pedagogical coordinators of Basic Education in Indaiatuba/SP, these being, residents of that municipality. As selective criteria for respondents, these individuals were required to be pedagogical coordinators of the stages corresponding to Basic Education, being professionals in municipal schools, and residents of the municipality of Indaiatuba/SP. The path traced in the questionnaire was, at first, to know this professional, his personal professional characteristics, soon after, we asked about his practice, his function and aspects that encompass his profession. Finally, we analyze their actions within the context of the municipality, as well as within their reality in the institution, and how these environments affect their continuing education.eng
dc.description.resumo: O intuito desse trabalho de conclusão de curso foi identificar e inteirar-se dos aspectos que construíram e constroem o coordenador pedagógico, bem como as dificuldades relacionadas ao frescor de sua profissão dentro do campo educacional, analisando por meio de um recorte histórico, a instauração da educação pública, com um olhar sobe a Educação Infantil, de modo a compreender também, em que contextos político, econômico, social e cultural, predispuseram o encaminhamento dessas ações. Na tentativa de compreender as características desse profissional na prática, conhecer e discorrer sobre o espectro de educação que a cidade de Indaiatuba/SP defende e assim, contextualizar com as afirmações apresentadas pelos autores, se aproximando ou se distanciando, realizamos uma pesquisa por meio da aplicação de um questionário aos coordenadores pedagógicos das escolas de Educação Infantil municipais de Educação Básica, disponibilizado no formato online. A escolha por esse meio de aplicação, se deu a partir de duas questões pontuais e que se complementam. Primeiramente pela garantia de sigilo absoluto das informações concebidas e a segunda, por ter contado com o auxílio da Secretaria de Educação de Indaiatuba, a qual possibilitou a disponibilização desse, a todos os coordenadores pedagógicos, da Educação Básica de Indaiatuba/SP, sendo esses, moradores desse município. Como critérios seletivos dos respondentes, foi requerido que esses indivíduos fossem coordenadores pedagógicos das etapas correspondentes à Educação Básica, sendo profissionais em escolas municipais, e residentes do município de Indaiatuba/SP. O caminho traçado no questionário foi num primeiro momento, conhecer esse profissional, suas características profissionais pessoais, logo após, indagou-se a respeito de sua prática, sua função e aspectos que englobam sua profissão. Por último, analisamos suas ações dentro do contexto do município, tal qual, dentro de sua realidade na instituição, e como esses ambientes, afetam sua formação continuada.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: PIRES, Beatriz Barros. O trabalho do coordenador pedagógico em discussão: um olhar sobre o município de Indaiatuba/SP. 2022. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17147.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Sorocabapor
dc.publisher.course: Pedagogia - PedL-Sopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Coordenação pedagógicapor
dc.subject: Educação Básicapor
dc.subject: Indaiatuba-SPpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONALpor
dc.title: O trabalho do coordenador pedagógico em discussão: um olhar sobre o município de Indaiatuba/SPpor
dc.title.alternative: The work of the pedagogical coordinator under discussion: a look at the municipality of Indaiatuba/SPeng
dc.type: TCCpor