Olhares para o corpo (des)conhecido
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Maria Walburga dos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Doin, Rafael Romeiro | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Silva, Ana Cristina Baladelli | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Fantini, Renata Franco Severo | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Marcolino , Suzana | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Proença, Eder Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Garcia, Roseli Gonçalves Ribeiro Martins | |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-02-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The relationship between the body, childhood, and educational formation remains underexplored in academic productions. This study aims to sew up relations between how reflecting on the history of our bodies can put in perspective our actions within territories and spaces, and how this relationship may contribute to processes of reconstruction within education. Grounded in qualitative research, the study adopts an (auto)biographical approach that foregrounds new possibilities for understanding relationships among subjects through a horizontal practice that values subjectivities. From a critical perspective, it examines the experiences and relations individuals carry in order to better comprehend both the social context in which we live and ourselves, fostering reflection and the creation of new educational practices. The research dialogue is informed by the notion of experience as articulated by Larrosa (2025) and Benjamin (2009; 2012), (auto)biographical narratives (Passeggi, 2010), and photographic narratives grounded in the photoethnography proposed by Achutti (2004). The study also develops and presents the concept of the “(un)known body,” drawing on contributions from Foucault (2013), Freire (2019), among others. Some considerations are made regarding patriarchy, childhoods, and the education of the teacher-researcher. In this way, the present work contributes to thinking about and creating other forms of relationship with the environment in which we live, with others, and with ourselves. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A relação entre o corpo, a infância e a formação ainda recebe pouca atenção da produção acadêmica. A pesquisa apresentada aqui tem em seu objetivo geral “tecer relações sobre como, ao olhar para a história dos nossos corpos, podemos refletir nossa atuação nos territórios/espaços e como essa relação pode nos reconstruir dentro dos processos educativos”. Ela se caracteriza dentro do campo da pesquisa qualitativa com a abordagem (auto)biográfica, que aponta para novos caminhos entre as relações dos sujeitos, uma prática horizontal considerando suas subjetividades e trazendo, de forma crítica, as relações que carregamos, a fim de compreender o meio social em que vivemos e a nós mesmos para refletir e criar novas ações. Essa relação é construída junto com as experiências de Larrosa (2025) e Benjamin (2009; 2012), narrativas (auto)biográficas (Passeggi, 2010) e narrativas fotográficas que se apoiam na fotoetnografia proposta por Achutti (2004). A pesquisa ainda constrói e apresenta o conceito de “corpo (des)conhecido”, que traz consigo contribuições de Foucault (2013), Freire (2019), entre outros. Fazem-se alguns apontamentos referentes ao patriarcado, às infâncias e à formação do professor pesquisador. Dessa forma, este trabalho contribui para pensarmos e criamos outras formas de relação com o ambiente que vivemos, com o outro e conosco mesmos. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.identifier.citation | DOIN, Rafael Romeiro. Olhares para o corpo (des)conhecido. 2026. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Campus Sorocaba, 2026. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/24162. | * |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Ciências Humanas e Biológicas - CCHB | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEd-So | |
| dc.subject | Corpo | por |
| dc.subject | Infância | por |
| dc.subject | Narrativa | por |
| dc.subject | Pesquisa (auto)biográfica | por |
| dc.subject | Arte | |
| dc.subject | Formação docente | por |
| dc.subject | Body | eng |
| dc.subject | Childhood | eng |
| dc.subject | Narrative | eng |
| dc.subject | (Auto)biographical research | eng |
| dc.subject | Art | eng |
| dc.subject | Teacher education | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | |
| dc.subject.ods | 4. Educação de Qualidade | |
| dc.subject.ods | 5. Igualdade de Gênero | |
| dc.title | Olhares para o corpo (des)conhecido | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Looks upon the (un)known body | eng |
| dc.type | Tese |