Estudo das ações docentes de Educação Física do ensino médio integrado ao técnico pós-BNCC de uma rede de ensino municipal da Grande São Paulo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ramos, Glauco Nunes Souto | |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Washington Rodrigo Neres da Silva | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Metzner, Andreia Cristina | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Barros, Andre Minuzzo de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-02-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Brazilian educational system has undergone significant reforms, particularly with Law n.º 13,415/2017, which restructured the curricula of the New Upper Secondary Education and emphasized professional and technical training to the detriment of general basic education. Physical Education, integrated into the National Common Core Curriculum (BNCC), faces the challenge of maintaining its pedagogical relevance amid this shift toward technical and professional education. The way educators interpret and implement these legislative changes is essential for the development of Physical Education within Integrated Upper Secondary Education with Technical and Vocational Training programs, a distinctive stage of basic education, highlighting the importance of pedagogical practices that balance comprehensive and specialized education. Thus, the present study aims to analyze how Physical Education teachers at this educational stage have dealt with legislative changes that have impacted their pedagogical practices within the curricular component. The research adopts a qualitative approach, focusing on understanding the perceptions, experiences, and strategies of Physical Education teachers working at this distinctive stage in a municipal education network (an autonomous public foundation) located in the Greater São Paulo region. The data collection instruments included: (a) documentary analysis of the Teaching Work Plan used to guide teaching practice; (b) a questionnaire administered to the nine Physical Education teachers working in the educational network under study; and (c) field diaries containing transcribed records from a Mini Pedagogical Training Program organized by the teacher-researcher in collaboration with the participating teachers. The collected data were analyzed using content analysis techniques, allowing for thematic categorization into the following categories: 1: Understandings of the National Common Core Curriculum and its relationship with the Teaching Work Plan; 2: The described Teaching Work Plan and teaching practice reality; 3: Learning assessment and student engagement; and 4: School projects and the participation of Physical Education. The study analyzed the pedagogical practices of Physical Education teachers in Integrated Upper Secondary Education with Technical and Vocational Training in light of the changes resulting from the National Common Core Curriculum and the New Upper Secondary Education reform. The main findings reveal a scenario of curricular weakening of the component, marked by reduced instructional time, structural limitations, and difficulties in curricular integration, but also by teaching strategies of adaptation, resistance, and pedagogical reinvention. The importance of continuing professional development spaces and collaborative pedagogical resources—such as the educational booklet developed in this study—is also highlighted as essential for strengthening Physical Education from the perspective of comprehensive human development. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O sistema educacional brasileiro passou por reformas significativas, em especial com a Lei n.º 13.415/2017, que reestruturou os currículos do Novo Ensino Médio e enfatizou a formação profissional e técnica em detrimento à formação geral básica. A Educação Física, integrada à Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), enfrenta o desafio de manter sua relevância pedagógica em meio a essa mudança rumo à educação técnica e profissional. A forma como educadores interpretam e implementam essas mudanças legislativas é essencial para o desenvolvimento da Educação Física nos programas do Ensino Médio Integrado ao Técnico, etapa peculiar da educação básica, ressaltando a importância de práticas pedagógicas que equilibrem a formação integral e especializada. Assim, o presente estudo tem como objetivo analisar como docentes de Educação Física dessa etapa do ensino têm lidado com as transformações da legislação que implicaram em suas práticas pedagógicas junto ao componente curricular. A pesquisa tem abordagem qualitativa, com foco na compreensão das percepções, experiências e estratégias de docentes de Educação Física que atuam nessa etapa peculiar, em uma rede municipal de ensino (fundação autárquica) da região da Grande São Paulo. Os instrumentos de coleta de informações são: a) análise documental do Plano de Trabalho Docente utilizado para balizar sua atuação docente; b) questionário aplicado aos nove docentes de Educação Física atuantes da rede de ensino em questão; c) diários de campo com registros transcritos de uma Mini Jornada de Formação Pedagógica organizada pelo professor-pesquisador junto aos docentes. Os dados coletados foram analisados com base na técnica de análise de conteúdo, permitindo a categorização temática dos mesmos, a saber: 1: Entendimentos acerca da Base Nacional Comum Curricular e a relação com o Plano de Trabalho Docente; 2: O Plano de Trabalho Docente descrito e a realidade docente; 3: Avaliação de aprendizagem e o envolvimento discente; 4: Projetos escolares e a participação da Educação Física. A pesquisa analisou as práticas pedagógicas desses docentes de Educação Física do Ensino Médio Integrado ao Técnico diante das mudanças decorrentes da Base Nacional Comum Curricular e do Novo Ensino Médio, obtendo-se como principais resultados a evidência de um cenário de fragilização curricular do componente, marcado pela redução da carga horária, limitações estruturais e dificuldades de integração curricular, mas também por estratégias docentes de adaptação, resistência e reinvenção pedagógica. Destaca-se ainda, a importância de espaços de formação continuada e de recursos pedagógicos colaborativos, como a cartilha elaborada, para o fortalecimento da Educação Física na perspectiva da formação humana integral. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Washington Rodrigo Neres da Silva. Estudo das ações docentes de Educação Física do ensino médio integrado ao técnico pós-BNCC de uma rede de ensino municipal da Grande São Paulo. 2026. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação Física em Rede Nacional) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2026. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/23869. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Mestrado Profissional em Educação Física em Rede Nacional - PROEF | |
| dc.subject | Atuação docente | por |
| dc.subject | Educação física | por |
| dc.subject | Ensino médio integrado ao técnico | por |
| dc.subject | BNCC | por |
| dc.subject | Novo ensino médio | por |
| dc.subject | Teaching practice | eng |
| dc.subject | Physical education | eng |
| dc.subject | Integrated upper secondary education with technical and vocational training | eng |
| dc.subject | New upper secondary education | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM | |